18 Feb. 2024 bis 29 Jun. 2024
14 Mar. 2024 bis 30 May. 2024
Speaker:
Stefan Schmitt
(ATLAS (ATLAS Scientific Computing)) , Frauke Poblotzki
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Jakub Kremer
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) et al.
Speaker:
Antonios Athanassiadis
(DESY - FTX) , Evan Ranken
(CMS (CMS Fachgruppe TOP)) , Ivo Schulthess
(FTX (FTX Fachgruppe SLB)) et al.
02 Apr. 2024 bis 05 Apr. 2024
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: Seminarraum Flash
Speaker:
Victoria Tokareva
(KIT)
Speaker:
Marco Drewes
(UC Louvain) , Marco Drewes
(UC Louvain)
Location: DESY
Room: SR 1
Speaker:
Alberto Rescia
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment))
Location: DESY
Speaker:
Kai Schmitz
(University of Münster)
Location: bldg. 1B
Room: seminar room 3
08 Apr. 2024 bis 11 Apr. 2024
Speaker:
Yves Kemp
(IT (IT Systems)) , Jens Kreutzkamp
(IPP (Info-management Prozesse u. Projekte))
Speaker:
Dirk Zerwas
(IJCLab and DMLab) , Dirk Zerwas
(FTX (FTX Fachgruppe SFT)) , Thomas Schörner
(DESY)
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: SR 3
Speaker:
Christian Copetti
08 Apr. 2024 bis 09 Apr. 2024
Speaker:
Dario Ariza
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , John Andrew Hallford
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Laura Franconi
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) et al.
Speaker:
Ivan Knezevic
(FAIR - GSI) , Victoria Tokareva
(KIT) , Achim Geiser
(CMS (CMS Fachgruppe QCD))
Location: ZOOM
Speaker:
Antonios Athanassiadis
(DESY - FTX) , Evan Ranken
(CMS (CMS Fachgruppe TOP)) , Ivo Schulthess
(FTX (FTX Fachgruppe SLB)) et al.
Speaker:
Yajun He
(DESY (Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron))
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
Speaker:
Kristen Lackeos
(Max-Planck-Institut fuer Radioastronomie) , Andreas Redelbach
(Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies) , Michael Kramer
(Max-Planck-Institut fuer Radioastronomie)
Speaker:
Mahmoud Alawashra
(Potsdam University)
Location: bldg. 1b
Room: seminar room 3
Speaker:
Jenny List
(FTX (FTX-SLB))
Location: DESY
Room: SemRm 4a+b
Speaker:
Beate Heinemann
(DESY and University of Freiburg (Germany)) , Henri Vincenti
(MPA (Plasma Accelerators)) , Tom Blackburn
(University of Gothenburg) et al.
Location: DESY
Room: SemRm 4
Speaker:
Matthias Wilhelm
Speaker:
Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) , Lennart Huth
(DESY) , Yajun He
(DESY (Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron)) et al.
Speaker:
Beate Heinemann
(DESY and University of Freiburg (Germany)) , Benno List
(IPP (Info-management Prozesse u. Projekte)) , Louis Helary
(DESY) et al.
Location: DESY
Room: SemRm1d
Location: Virtual
Speaker:
Max Wiesner
(Harvard University)
Location: online
Speaker:
Filippo Dattola
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) , Joshua Newell
(ATLAS (ATLAS Standard Model Physics)) , Linghua Guo
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) et al.
Location: DESY
Room: ATLAS small control room
Speaker:
Lukas Bayer
(ATLAS (ATLAS Standard Model)) , Filip Nechansky
(ATLAS (ATLAS Standard Model Physics)) , Craig John Wells
(ATLAS (ATLAS SM and Beyond))
Location: DESY Zeuthen
Room: SR4
22 Apr. 2024 bis 23 Apr. 2024
Location: University of Bonn
Speaker:
Andreas Martin Maier
(DESY) , Stephen Jiggins
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment))
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: SR 3
22 Apr. 2024 bis 23 Apr. 2024
Speaker:
Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) , Lennart Huth
(DESY) , Yajun He
(DESY (Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron)) et al.
Speaker:
Gianpiero Vignola
(DESY)
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
24 Apr. 2024 bis 25 Apr. 2024
Speaker:
Beate Heinemann
(DESY and University of Freiburg (Germany))
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: Seminar room 1, building 1a
Speaker:
Jeremy Green
(Z_ZPPT (Zeuthen Particle PhysicsTheory)) , Markus Diehl
(DESY) , Beate Heinemann
(DESY and University of Freiburg (Germany)) et al.
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: Auditorium
25 Apr. 2024 bis 26 Apr. 2024
Location: Zeuthen Campus
Speaker:
Johan Henriksson
Speaker:
Elizaveta Sitnikova
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) , Federico Meloni
(ATLAS (ATLAS SM and Beyond)) , Lukas Bayer
(ATLAS (ATLAS Standard Model)) et al.
Speaker:
Fei Huang
(Weizmann Institute)
Speaker:
Jens Kreutzkamp
(IPP (Info-management Prozesse u. Projekte)) , Yves Kemp
(IT (IT Systems))
06 May. 2024 bis 07 May. 2024
Speaker:
Armin Ilg
(University of Zürich) , Lennart Huth
(DESY) , Simon Spannagel
(DESY) et al.
Speaker:
Dario Ariza
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) , Laura Franconi
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) et al.
Location: ZOOM
Speaker:
James Wells
(U Michigan)
Speaker:
Nuria Fuster Martínez
(Instituto de Física Corpuscular, IFIC (CSIC-UV)) , Maxim Titov
(CEA Saclay, Irfu) , Enrico Cenni
(CEA) et al.
Speaker:
Håkan Wennlöf
(DESY)
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
Speaker:
Gerard 't Hooft
(Utrecht)
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: Auditorium
13 May. 2024 bis 17 May. 2024
13 May. 2024 bis 17 May. 2024
Speaker:
Jacques Distler
Speaker:
Dario Ariza
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) , Laura Franconi
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) et al.
Speaker:
Ivan Knezevic
(FAIR - GSI) , Victoria Tokareva
(KIT) , Achim Geiser
(CMS (CMS Fachgruppe QCD))
Location: ZOOM
Location: Online
16 May. 2024 bis 17 May. 2024
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: Gebäude 7, Seminarraum 7a
Speaker:
Jenny List
(FTX (FTX-SLB))
Location: DESY
Room: SemRm 1
Speaker:
Christian Sander
(ATLAS) , Elizaveta Sitnikova
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) , Stefan Schmitt
(ATLAS (ATLAS Scientific Computing)) et al.
Speaker:
Tomas Vanat
(FE (FEA Digital Electronik))
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
21 May. 2024 bis 24 May. 2024
Location: Bernhäuser Forst
22 May. 2024 bis 24 May. 2024
Location: University of Bonn, Physikalisches Institut
Room: Wolfgang-Paul-Hörsaal
Speaker:
Jonathan Heckman
Speaker:
Celine Gerdts
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Christian Sander
(ATLAS) , Eric Huepel
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) et al.
Speaker:
Yves Kemp
(IT (IT Systems)) , Jens Kreutzkamp
(IPP (Info-management Prozesse u. Projekte))
Speaker:
Frauke Poblotzki
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Jakub Kremer
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) , Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) et al.
Location: ZOOM
Speaker:
Daniil Rastorguev
(None)
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
06 Jun. 2024 bis 07 Jun. 2024
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: 1b/2.OG/ SR4b