Speaker:
Marina Sahakyan
(IT (IT Scientific Computing))
Location: DESY, building 1, 2nd floor, SR 03a
Speaker:
Johan Henriksson
Speaker:
Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) , Lennart Huth
(DESY) , Yajun He
(DESY (Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron)) et al.
Speaker:
Fei Huang
(Weizmann Institute)
Speaker:
Antonios Athanassiadis
(DESY - FTX) , Evan Ranken
(CMS (CMS Fachgruppe TOP)) , Ivo Schulthess
(FTX (FTX Fachgruppe SLB)) et al.
Location: Building 2a (HH)
Room: SR2
Room: SR2
Location: Building 1b
Room: SR 03a
Room: SR 03a
Speaker:
Yves Kemp
(IT (IT Systems)) , Jens Kreutzkamp
(IPP (Info-management Prozesse u. Projekte))
Speaker:
Stefan Schmitt
(ATLAS (ATLAS Scientific Computing)) , Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) , Lennart Huth
(DESY) et al.
Speaker:
Cornelius Grunwald
(TU Dortmund) , Boyang Yu
(BELLE (BELLE II Experiment))
Location: ZOOM
Speaker:
James Wells
(U Michigan)
Speaker:
Beate Heinemann
(DESY and University of Freiburg (Germany)) , Benno List
(IPP (Info-management Prozesse u. Projekte)) , Louis Helary
(DESY) et al.
Location: DESY
Room: SemRm1d
Room: SemRm1d
Location: Building 2a (HH)
Room: SR2
Room: SR2
Speaker:
Nuria Fuster Martínez
(Instituto de Física Corpuscular, IFIC (CSIC-UV)) , Enrico Cenni
(CEA) , Laura Monaco
(INFN) et al.
Speaker:
Håkan Wennlöf
(DESY)
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
Speaker:
Gerard 't Hooft
(Utrecht)
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: Auditorium
Room: Auditorium
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: SR 4
Room: SR 4
Speaker:
Jacques Distler
Speaker:
Celine Gerdts
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Christian Sander
(ATLAS) , Eric Huepel
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) et al.
Speaker:
Victoria Tokareva
(KIT) , Achim Geiser
(CMS (CMS Fachgruppe QCD)) , Ivan Knezevic
(FAIR - GSI)
Location: ZOOM
Speaker:
Antonios Athanassiadis
(DESY - FTX) , Evan Ranken
(CMS (CMS Fachgruppe TOP)) , Ivo Schulthess
(FTX (FTX Fachgruppe SLB)) et al.
Location: Building 2a (HH)
Room: SR2
Room: SR2
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: Gebäude 7, Seminarraum 7a
Room: Gebäude 7, Seminarraum 7a
Speaker:
Dennis Maseizik
(UHH)
Location: bldg. 1b
Room: seminar room 3
Room: seminar room 3
Speaker:
Simon Spannagel
(DESY) , Benno List
(IPP (Info-management Prozesse u. Projekte)) , Christian Schwanenberger
(DESY, University of Hamburg)
Location: DESY
Room: SemRm 1
Room: SemRm 1
Speaker:
Dario Ariza
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) , Laura Franconi
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) et al.
Speaker:
Tomas Vanat
(FE (FEA Digital Electronik))
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
Speaker:
Seshadri Nadathur
(University of Portsmouth)
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: Auditorium
Room: Auditorium
Location: Bernhäuser Forst
Speaker:
Ludovica Aperio Bella
(ATLAS (ATLAS SM and Beyond)) , Alberto Rescia
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment))
Location: DESY
Location: University of Bonn, Physikalisches Institut
Room: Wolfgang-Paul-Hörsaal
Room: Wolfgang-Paul-Hörsaal
Location: Online
Room: Zoom
Room: Zoom
Speaker:
Jonathan Heckman
Speaker:
Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) , Lennart Huth
(DESY) , Yajun He
(DESY (Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron)) et al.
Speaker:
Aleksandr Azatov
(SISSA)
Location: Building 2a (HH)
Room: SR2
Room: SR2
Speaker:
Jens Kreutzkamp
(IPP (Info-management Prozesse u. Projekte)) , Yves Kemp
(IT (IT Systems))
Speaker:
Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) , Lennart Huth
(DESY) , Yajun He
(DESY (Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron)) et al.
Location: ZOOM
Speaker:
Daniil Rastorguev
(None)
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
Speaker:
Mwai Karimi
(IT (IT Scientific Computing)) , Tigran Mkrtchyan
(DESY-IT, Scientific Computing) , Elia Oggian
(CSCS) et al.
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: 1b/2.OG/ SR4b
Room: 1b/2.OG/ SR4b
Speaker:
Thomas Schwetz-Mangold
(KIT)
Location: bldg. 1b
Room: seminar room 3
Room: seminar room 3
Speaker:
Sara Ruiz Daza
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Sara Ruiz Daza
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Paul Schuetze
(DESY) et al.
Location: STF Baskemölla Vandrarhem
Location: Aachen
Room: INC Invention Center
Room: INC Invention Center
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: SR 4
Room: SR 4
Speaker:
Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) , Lennart Huth
(DESY) , Yajun He
(DESY (Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron)) et al.
Speaker:
Victoria Tokareva
(KIT) , Ivan Knezevic
(FAIR - GSI) , Achim Geiser
(CMS (CMS Fachgruppe QCD))
Location: ZOOM
Location: Building 2a (HH)
Room: SR2
Room: SR2
Location: zoom: https://uni-hamburg.zoom.us/j/63093685958?pwd=bEd6NGc5K3l5ZlM0d0ltZDFTS0JRQT09
Location: DESY
Room: SR 4 a/b
Room: SR 4 a/b
Speaker:
Jakub Kremer
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) , Georg Weiglein
(T (Phenomenology))
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: SR 4
Room: SR 4
Speaker:
Eleanor Jones
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) , Laura Franconi
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) , Maximilian Felix Caspar
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) et al.
Speaker:
Anna Negro
(U Leiden)
Location: Online
Location: Building 2a (HH)
Room: SR2
Room: SR2
Location: Garching
Room: MIAPbP
Room: MIAPbP
Speaker:
Aenne Abel
(CMS (CMS Fachgruppe Detektor))
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
Speaker:
Thibaud Humair
(BELLE (BELLE Gruppe)) , Benno List
(IPP (Info-management Prozesse u. Projekte)) , Yu Hamada
(None)
Location: DESY
Room: SemRm 1
Room: SemRm 1
Speaker:
Frauke Poblotzki
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Jakub Kremer
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) , Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) et al.
Speaker:
Marius Hoefer
(KIT)
Location: Building 2a (HH)
Room: SR2
Room: SR2
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: SR 4a / SR 3
Room: SR 4a / SR 3
Location: Berlin
Speaker:
Joshua Eby
(Stockholm University)
Location: bldg. 1b
Room: seminar room 3
Room: seminar room 3
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: Auditorium
Room: Auditorium
Speaker:
Yves Kemp
(IT (IT Systems)) , Jens Kreutzkamp
(IPP (Info-management Prozesse u. Projekte))
Location: DESY Campus Hamburg
Room: Seminar Room 4a/b
Room: Seminar Room 4a/b
Speaker:
Frauke Poblotzki
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Jakub Kremer
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) , Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) et al.
Speaker:
Zoltan Trocsanyi
(ELTE Budapest)
Location: Building 2a (HH)
Room: SR2
Room: SR2
Speaker:
Bakar Chargeishvili
Speaker:
Mary Hall Reno
(University of Iowa)
Location: bldg. 1b
Room: seminar room 3
Room: seminar room 3