18 Feb. 2024 to 29 Jun. 2024
14 Mar. 2024 to 30 May. 2024
18 Mar. 2024 to 21 Mar. 2024
Speaker:
Hannes Jung
(DESY) , Hannes Jung
(DESY) , Hannes Jung
(DESY) et al.
18 Mar. 2024 to 22 Mar. 2024
Speaker:
Andreas Meyer
(DESY) , Yvonne Ng
(ATLAS (ATLAS SM and Beyond)) , Andreas Hinzmann
(CMS (CMS Fachgruppe Searches)) et al.
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: Seminarroom SR 4a/b
Speaker:
Alberto Rescia
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment))
Location: DESY
20 Mar. 2024 to 22 Mar. 2024
Location: Universität der Bundeswehr München
Room: Casino
Speaker:
Clara Elisabeth Leitgeb
(Z_ATLAS (Experiment ATLAS)) , Robert Daniel Parsons
(None) , Clara Elisabeth Leitgeb
(Z_ATLAS (Experiment ATLAS))
Speaker:
Filippo Dattola
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) , Joshua Newell
(ATLAS (ATLAS Standard Model Physics)) , Linghua Guo
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) et al.
Location: DESY
Room: ATLAS small control room
Speaker:
Robert James Ward
(UNI/EXP (Uni Hamburg, Institut fur Experimentalphysik))
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: SR 4
25 Mar. 2024 to 26 Mar. 2024
Location: TU Dresden
Room: Seminarraum 201 (2. Stock)
Speaker:
Frauke Poblotzki
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Jakub Kremer
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) , Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) et al.
Speaker:
Antonios Athanassiadis
(DESY - FTX) , Evan Ranken
(CMS (CMS Fachgruppe TOP)) , Ivo Schulthess
(FTX (FTX Fachgruppe SLB)) et al.
Speaker:
Bianca Raciti
(DESY (Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron))
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
Speaker:
Hajime Nanjo
(Osaka University)
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: Auditorium
Speaker:
Jacob Leedom
(DESY)
Location: Online
Speaker:
Dario Ariza
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) , Laura Franconi
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) et al.
Speaker:
Antonios Athanassiadis
(DESY - FTX) , Evan Ranken
(CMS (CMS Fachgruppe TOP)) , Ivo Schulthess
(FTX (FTX Fachgruppe SLB)) et al.
02 Apr. 2024 to 05 Apr. 2024
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: Seminarraum Flash
Speaker:
Victoria Tokareva
(KIT)
Speaker:
Marco Drewes
(UC Louvain) , Marco Drewes
(UC Louvain)
Location: DESY
Room: SR 1
Speaker:
Kai Schmitz
(University of Münster)
Location: bldg. 1B
Room: seminar room 3
08 Apr. 2024 to 11 Apr. 2024
Speaker:
Jens Kreutzkamp
(IPP (Info-management Prozesse u. Projekte)) , Yves Kemp
(IT (IT Systems))
Speaker:
Thomas Schörner
(DESY) , Dirk Zerwas
(IJCLab and DMLab) , Dirk Zerwas
(FTX (FTX Fachgruppe SFT))
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: SR 3
08 Apr. 2024 to 09 Apr. 2024
Speaker:
Stefan Schmitt
(ATLAS (ATLAS Scientific Computing)) , Christian Sander
(ATLAS) , Elizaveta Sitnikova
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) et al.
Speaker:
Antonios Athanassiadis
(DESY - FTX) , Evan Ranken
(CMS (CMS Fachgruppe TOP)) , Ivo Schulthess
(FTX (FTX Fachgruppe SLB)) et al.
Speaker:
Tomas Vanat
(FE (FEA Digital Electronik))
Location: DESY Hamburg
Room: ATLAS Meeting Room
Speaker:
Andreas Redelbach
(Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies) , Michael Kramer
(Max-Planck-Institut fuer Radioastronomie) , Kristen Lackeos
(Max-Planck-Institut fuer Radioastronomie)
Speaker:
Mahmoud Alawashra
(Potsdam University)
Location: bldg. 1b
Room: seminar room 3
Speaker:
Jenny List
(FTX (FTX-SLB))
Location: DESY
Room: SemRm 4a+b
Speaker:
Tom Blackburn
(University of Gothenburg) , Henri Vincenti
(MPA (Plasma Accelerators)) , Matthew Wing
(UCL) et al.
Location: DESY
Room: SemRm 4
Speaker:
Frauke Poblotzki
(ATLAS (ATLAS Upgrade)) , Jakub Kremer
(ATLAS (ATLAS-Experiment)) , Jan-Hendrik Arling
(DESY) et al.
Speaker:
Beate Heinemann
(DESY and University of Freiburg (Germany)) , Benno List
(IPP (Info-management Prozesse u. Projekte)) , Louis Helary
(DESY) et al.
Location: DESY
Room: SemRm1d
Speaker:
Max Wiesner
(Harvard University)
Location: online